Is Knorr Bouillon Granulated Beef - 7.9 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- cooked beef powder
- natural flavor
- disodium inosinate
cooked beef powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Salt, Corn Starch, Monosodium Glutamate, Sugar, Palm Oil, Onion Extract, Cooked Beef Powder, Caramel Color (Contains Sulfites), Yeast Extract, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Natural Flavor, Garlic Extract, Spices, Turmeric (for Color).
Check Knorr Bouillon Granulated Beef - 7.9 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knorr Bouillon Granulated Beef - 7.9 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Knorr Bouillon Granulated Beef - 7.9 Oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Granule


