Is Knorr Bouillon Granulated Shrimp - 7.9 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Corn Starch, Shrimp Powder, Soybean Oil, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Spices, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Citric Acid, Caramel Color (Contains Sulfites), Corn Syrup Solids, Turmeric (Color), Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Red 40.
Check Knorr Bouillon Granulated Shrimp - 7.9 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knorr Bouillon Granulated Shrimp - 7.9 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Knorr Bouillon Granulated Shrimp - 7.9 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Soup · Granule, Powder


