Is KNORR, BOUILLON, SHRIMP FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVOR Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
- mrp 83267766
- natural flavor
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Palm Oil, Monosodium Glutamate, Powdered Shrimp Shells, Corn Starch, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Guajillo Chile Powder, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Water, Shrimp Powder, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Tomato Powder, Caramel Color, Disodium Inosinate, Turmeric (Color), Red 40, Tbhq (Used To Protect Quality), Paprika Oleoresin (Color), May Contain Fish (Cod, Haddock, Pollock), Mollusks (Squid, Scallop, Oyster, Clam), Mrp 83267766
Check KNORR, BOUILLON, SHRIMP FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVOR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KNORR, BOUILLON, SHRIMP FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVOR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Knorr Bouillon Granulated Chicken Jar - 7.9 Oz
Knorr Bouillon Chicken Flavor Extra Large Cubes 6 Count - 2.5 Oz
Where to buy
KNORR, BOUILLON, SHRIMP FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVOR is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


