Is KNORR, BOUILLON, SHRIMP FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVOR Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- clam
- scallop
- oyster
- squid
- shrimp powder
- powdered shrimp shells
- mrp 83267766
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavor
clam
Dietitian noteClam is a type of mollusc popular in many seafood dishes.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Palm Oil, Monosodium Glutamate, Powdered Shrimp Shells, Corn Starch, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Guajillo Chile Powder, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Water, Shrimp Powder, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Tomato Powder, Caramel Color, Disodium Inosinate, Turmeric (Color), Red 40, Tbhq (Used To Protect Quality), Paprika Oleoresin (Color), May Contain Fish (Cod, Haddock, Pollock), Mollusks (Squid, Scallop, Oyster, Clam), Mrp 83267766
Check KNORR, BOUILLON, SHRIMP FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVOR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KNORR, BOUILLON, SHRIMP FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVOR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 3 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Knorr Bouillon Granulated Chicken Jar - 7.9 Oz
Knorr Bouillon Chicken Flavor Extra Large Cubes 6 Count - 2.5 Oz
Where to buy
KNORR, BOUILLON, SHRIMP FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVOR is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


