Is Knorr Brown Classic Roast Gravy Mix Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • modified milk

modified milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Corn Starch, Natural Flavour, Sugar, Beef Fat, Hydrolyzed Soy/corn/wheat Protein, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Colour, Modified Milk, Guar Gum, Onion & Garlic Powder, Spices, Yeast Extract, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate And Sulphites

Check Knorr Brown Classic Roast Gravy Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Knorr Brown Classic Roast Gravy Mix is available at 3 retailers

Walmart CaMetroReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Sauce · Powder

Flavor
SavoryMeatyUmami
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishToppingMeal Prep