Is Knorr Chicken 6 Cubes 69g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Compact chicken-flavored stock cubes deliver a concentrated, savory taste and dissolve readily, creating smooth, broth-like textures; commonly used to season soups, stews, sauces, rice and gravies. Customer reviews often cite convenient portioning and consistent flavor, while some note a particularly intense, concentrated taste requiring modest use in cooking and marinades.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Chicken Fat, Hydrolyzed Soy/Corn Protein, Dehydrated Mechanically Separated Cooked Chicken, Dehydrated Chicken Meat, Dehydrated Chicken Broth, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Dehydrated Onions & Parsley, Lactose, Water, Colour, Spices & Spice Extract, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil And Sulphites.

Check Knorr Chicken 6 Cubes 69g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Cube

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal Prep