Is Knorr Chicken 88g Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, PALM OIL, CORN STARCH, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, SUGAR, XANTHAN GUM, CHICKEN FAT, NATURAL FLAVOR,WATER, TURMERIC (COLOR), DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, MALTODEXTRIN, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, SPICES, CARAMEL COLOR, TBHQ (USED TO PROTECT QUALITY).

Check Knorr Chicken 88g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal PrepOn The Go