No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Is Knorr Chicken Broth Mix Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.
Product Image

Description

Convenient powdered base delivers savory, poultry-forward flavor with a smooth, readily dissolving texture. Commonly used to enrich soups, stews, sauces, gravies, rice, and casseroles, reviewers cite consistent results, ease of preparation, and versatility; some also note a pronounced, salty finish, while others call it a pantry staple item for cooking.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Corn Syrup Solids, Dehydrated Mechanically Separated Cooked Chicken, Corn Starch, Chicken Fat, Hydrolyzed Soy/corn/wheat Protein, Sugar, Calcium Silicate, Natural & Artificial Flavour, Yeast Extract, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Spices, L-cysteine, Colour, Citric Acid, Onion Powder, Succinic Acid, Modified Milk Ingredients. Contains Barley, Egg, Milk, Soy, Wheat.

Check Knorr Chicken Broth Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Knorr Chicken Broth Mix is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal Prep
Wheat Free? Knorr Chicken Broth Mix | Spoonful