Is Knorr Chicken Broth Mix Wheat Free?

Ingredients
Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Corn Syrup Solids, Dehydrated Mechanically Separated Cooked Chicken, Corn Starch, Chicken Fat, Hydrolyzed Soy/corn/wheat Protein, Sugar, Calcium, Silicate, Flavour & Artificial Flavour, Yeast Extract, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Spices, Modified Milk, Cysteine Hydrochloride, Colour, Onion Powder, Succinic Acid, Hydrogenated Soybean/cottonseed Oil, Contains: Barley, Egg, Milk, Oat, Soy And Wheat, May Contain: Sulphites
Check Knorr Chicken Broth Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knorr Chicken Broth Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Where to buy
Knorr Chicken Broth Mix is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Soup · Powder


