Is Knorr Chicken Cubes Bouillon Dairy Free?

Description
Compact savory chicken-flavored cubes deliver concentrated umami and noticeable saltiness; they dissolve readily into liquids, producing clear, flavorful stocks. Commonly used to season soups, stews, sauces, rice and gravies, reviewers cite consistent, convenient flavor enhancement and easy storage, while some note the taste can be overly salty for sensitive palates.

Description
Compact savory chicken-flavored cubes deliver concentrated umami and noticeable saltiness; they dissolve readily into liquids, producing clear, flavorful stocks. Commonly used to season soups, stews, sauces, rice and gravies, reviewers cite consistent, convenient flavor enhancement and easy storage, while some note the taste can be overly salty for sensitive palates.
Ingredients
SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, MODIFIED PALM OIL, SUGAR, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, YEAST EXTRACT (BARLEY), CHICKEN FAT, WATER, CORN STARCH & MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOUR, DISODIUM INOSINATE, NATURAL COLOUR, SPICE, CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, TBHQ.
Check Knorr Chicken Cubes Bouillon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knorr Chicken Cubes Bouillon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Where to buy
Knorr Chicken Cubes Bouillon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Cube


