Is Knorr Chicken Flavour Bouillon Cubes Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Flavour Bouillon, Ingredients: Salt, Palm Fat, Flavour Enhancers (monosodium Glutamate, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate), Corn Starch, Dried Onion, Spices, Turmeric, White Pepper, Flavouring (milk), Dried Carrot, Parsley, Acidity Regulator (citric Acid). Contains Milk.

Check Knorr Chicken Flavour Bouillon Cubes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Cube

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep