Is Knorr Chicken & Leek Soup 3 portions 50g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato Starch, Palm Fat, Flavourings, Chicken Powder (4.8%) [Chicken, Antioxidant (Extracts of Rosemary)], Onion Powder (4.3%), Wheat Flour, Leek† (3.1%), Lactose ( Milk ), Iodised Salt, Salt, Milk Proteins, Stabiliser (Diphosphates), Yeast Extract, Chicken Fat (1.2%) [Chicken Fat, Antioxidant (Extracts of Rosemary)], Potassium Chloride, Soy Sauce Powder [Maltodextrin, Salt, Soy Sauce ( Soybeans , Wheat )], Sugar, Fructose, Onion Juice Concentrate†, Sunflower Oil, †Sustainably grown

Check Knorr Chicken & Leek Soup 3 portions 50g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Powder

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SoupMeal Prep