Is Knorr Chicken Powder Bouillon 900g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • lactose

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lactose (Milk), Salt, Flavour Enhancers (E621, E631, E627), Maltodextrin, Mineral Salt (Potassium), Chicken, Modified Corn Starch, Palm Fat, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Chicken Fat, Flavourings (Contain Egg), Chicken Extract, Potato Starch, Acid (Lactic Acid), Antioxidant (Extracts Of Rosemary), Colour (E150c)

Check Knorr Chicken Powder Bouillon 900g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Knorr Chicken Powder Bouillon 900g is available at 1 retailer

Starrymart

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep