Is Knorr Chicken Powder Bouillon 900g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken extract
- chicken fat
- chicken
- lactic acid
- e631
- e621
chicken extract
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lactose (Milk), Salt, Flavour Enhancers (E621, E631, E627), Maltodextrin, Mineral Salt (Potassium), Chicken, Modified Corn Starch, Palm Fat, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Chicken Fat, Flavourings (Contain Egg), Chicken Extract, Potato Starch, Acid (Lactic Acid), Antioxidant (Extracts Of Rosemary), Colour (E150c)
Check Knorr Chicken Powder Bouillon 900g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knorr Chicken Powder Bouillon 900g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Knorr Chicken Powder Bouillon 900g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


