Is Knorr Chicken Seasoning Cube 50X8g Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Salt, Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotides), Sugar, Corn Starch, Fully Hydrogenated Palm Stearin, Onion Powder, Fully Hydrogenated Rapeseed Oil, Ground Turmeric, Flavourings, Garlic Powder, Water, Dried Parsley, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)
Check Knorr Chicken Seasoning Cube 50X8g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knorr Chicken Seasoning Cube 50X8g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Cube
Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
HardDry
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep


