Is Knorr Delikatess Brühe Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Jodiertes Speisesalz, Geschmacksverstärker (mononatriumglutamat, Dinatriumguanylat, Dinatriuminosinat), Palmöl, Aromen, Hefeextrakt, Speisesalz, 1,5% Zwiebeln², 0,6% Karotten², 0,4% Tomaten², 0,3% Knollensellerie², Muskat, Selleriesamen, Petersilie², Liebstöcke², Gemüsesaftkonzentrat (zwiebel², Steckrübe, Wirsing), Maltodextrin, Sonnenblumenöl.

Check Knorr Delikatess Brühe against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Packet, Powder, Granule, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltyVegetal
Texture
GranuleCreamy
Commonly used for
Soup BaseCooking BaseSeasoningMeal Prep