Is Knorr Demi-Glace Classic Roast Gravy Mix Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- hydrolyzed corn/soy/wheat protein
hydrolyzed corn/soy/wheat protein
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Corn Starch, Sugar, Beef Fat, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Dried Tomatoes, Hydrolyzed Corn/soy/wheat Protein, Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin, Flavour, Onion Powder, Natural Colour, Guar Gum, White Wine Solids, Citric Acid, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Silicon Dioxide, Beef Extract, Spice, Sulphites, May Contain Milk
Check Knorr Demi-Glace Classic Roast Gravy Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knorr Demi-Glace Classic Roast Gravy Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Knorr Demi-Glace Classic Roast Gravy Mix is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Powder


