Is Knorr Gemüse Bouillon Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Jodiertes Speisesalz, Geschmacksverstärker (mononatriumglutamat, Dinatriumguanylat, Dinatriuminosinat), Hefeextrakt, 7% Knollensellerie, Pflanzliches Fett, Stärke, Speisesalz, 4% Zwiebeln, 4% Karotten, 3% Lauch, Aroma, 1,6% Blumenkohl, Sellerieblätter, Muskat, Petersilie, Zwiebelextraktkonzentrat, Knoblauch, Lorbeerblätter, Liebstöckel, Pfeffer, Sonnenblumenöl. Kann Spuren Von Gluten, Ei Und Milch Enthalten.

Check Knorr Gemüse Bouillon against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Sauce · Granule

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingSoup BaseSeasoningMeal Prep