Is Knorr Gourmet Falafel Mix, Gourmet Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKPEA FLOUR, WHEAT FLOUR, SPICES, MATZO MEAL (WHEAT FLOUR, WATER), ONION POWDER, SEA SALT, ONION, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, GARLIC POWDER, PALM OIL, TURMERIC (COLOR).

Check Knorr Gourmet Falafel Mix, Gourmet against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyEarthy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwich