Is KNORR Gourmet Potato & Bacon Soup 2 Portions 70g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Palm Fat, Potatoes† (21.2%), Wheat Flour, Potato Starch, Maltodextrin, Salt, Smoked Belly Bacon (4.4%) [Pork, Salt, Stabiliser (Sodium Nitrite, Smoke)], Crème Fraiche Powder (4%) [ Milk , Antioxidant (Ascorbyl Palmitate)], Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Hydrolysed Corn Protein, Leek†, Milk Proteins, Sweet Corn Powder†, Onion Powder†, Yeast Extract, Chives†, Spices (Pepper, Nutmeg, Turmeric), Flavourings, †Sustainably grown
Check KNORR Gourmet Potato & Bacon Soup 2 Portions 70g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KNORR Gourmet Potato & Bacon Soup 2 Portions 70g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Pouch, Powder


