Is Knorr Ham Stock Cubes 8 x 10g Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starch

starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Compact ham-flavored stock cubes deliver concentrated savory depth, crumbling easily and dissolving smoothly into hot liquids. Commonly used to enrich soups, sauces, gravies, stews, casseroles and rice, they provide consistent seasoning and convenient portioning; customer reviews frequently note reliable flavor, ease of use and good value for everyday cooking needs.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, starch, vegetable fats (palm, shea, sal), yeast extract, sugar, smoked bacon (5.9%) (bacon, antioxidant (extracts of rosemary), smoke), ham powder (1.1%) (pork, salt, antioxidant (extracts of rosemary)), caramel syrup, maltodextrin, flavourings, herbs (parsley, tarragon), smoke flavouring, spices (pepper, parsley root powder, CELERY seeds)

Check Knorr Ham Stock Cubes 8 x 10g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Knorr Ham Stock Cubes 8 x 10g is available at 3 retailers

AsdaIcelandTesco

About this product

Seasoning · Cube

Flavor
SavoryMeatyUmami
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep