Is Knorr Italian Sides Pasta Side Dish Creamy Garlic Shells - 4.4oz Pescatarian?

Description
Garlic accented creamy sauce coats tender shell pasta, offering smooth, velvety texture and pronounced savory flavor. Commonly used as a quick weeknight side, it pairs with grilled meats, seafood or roasted vegetables, complements casseroles, and appears in family meals. Reviews note convenience, rich taste, and excess saltiness.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavor
- salt enzymes
- vitamin b2
- +2 more
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Garlic accented creamy sauce coats tender shell pasta, offering smooth, velvety texture and pronounced savory flavor. Commonly used as a quick weeknight side, it pairs with grilled meats, seafood or roasted vegetables, complements casseroles, and appears in family meals. Reviews note convenience, rich taste, and excess saltiness.
Ingredients
Enriched Macaroni Product (Semolina And Durum Flour (Wheat), Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate (Iron), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Parmesan And Romano Cheeses (Pasteurized Milk Cheese Cultures, Salt Enzymes), Whey (Milk), Corn Syrup Solids, Garlic Powder, Corn Starch, Cream Cheese (Dried), Pasteurized Milk, Cream, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Potassium Chloride, Sugar, Parsley, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate
Check Knorr Italian Sides Pasta Side Dish Creamy Garlic Shells - 4.4oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knorr Italian Sides Pasta Side Dish Creamy Garlic Shells - 4.4oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Roasted Garlic & Herbs, 24 Ounce Jar
Bertolli® Traditional Marinara with Italian Herbs & Fresh Garlic Pasta Sauce, 24 oz.
Knorr Pasta Sides Chicken Flavor Fettuccini in a Chicken Flavored Sauce
Knorr Pasta Side Dish for a warm, soothing meal Cheddar Broccoli easy preparation 4.3 oz
Where to buy
Knorr Italian Sides Pasta Side Dish Creamy Garlic Shells - 4.4oz is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


