Is Knorr Knuspriges Wiener Schnitzel Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

78% Breadcrumbs (wheat Flour, Salt, Paprika, Yeast), Rice Flour, 5% Egg White Powder, Iodized Salt, Flavors (with Egg), 1.5% Egg Yolk Powder, Corn Oil, Seasoning, Yeast Extract. Contains Traces of Milk, Soy, Celery and Mutard.

Check Knorr Knuspriges Wiener Schnitzel against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Patty, Frozen

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch