Is Knorr Kuchenkrauter Salad Dressing - 5 pcs Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk sugar

milk sugar

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maltodextrin, Iodised Sea Salt2, Sugar, Spices (Garlic, Mustard Seeds, Pepper, Turmeric), Acidity Regulator Sodium Diacetate, Citric Acid, Herbs (Chives, Parsley), Milk Sugar, Onions, Modified Starch, Fructose, Palm Oil, Starch, Yeast Extract, Lemon Juice Powder, Salt, Flavors, May Contain Traces Of Gluten And Egg, 299% Sea Salt In The Added Salt

Check Knorr Kuchenkrauter Salad Dressing - 5 pcs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Knorr Kuchenkrauter Salad Dressing - 5 pcs is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Dressing · Piece

Flavor
GarlickySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishingTopping