Is Knorr Malaysian Satay Sauce Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut butter
  • peanut
  • roasted peanut

peanut butter

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Roasted Peanut (7%), Peanut Butter (6%) [peanut, Sugar, Vegetable Oils (peanut), Salt, Emulsifier (471)], Coconut Milk Powder (2.5%) (contains Milk), Garlic (1.4%), Salt, Thickeners (1422, 415), Canola Oil, Natural Flavours, Food Acid (lactic), Spices, Onion, Sesame Oil, Colours (160c, 150d). Contains Peanut, Milk and Sesame. It may also contain Soy and Tree Nuts.

Check Knorr Malaysian Satay Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
NuttySavorySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingMeal Prep