Is Knorr Marinara Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • durum flour
  • wheat flour

durum flour

Dietitian note

Durum wheat, also called pasta wheat, is used to make a variety of pasta and cereal products.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasta (durum Flour, Wheat Flour), Tomato Powder, Sugar, Corn Starch, Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Maltodextrin, Spices, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Caramel Color, Annatto Extract (for Color), Monosodium Glutamate, Vitamins And Minerals: Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate (iron), Thiamine Mononitrate (vitamin B1), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Folic Acid.

Check Knorr Marinara against your own diets in the app.