Is Knorr Mexican Rice Rice Sides Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- durum flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Parboiled Long Grain Rice, Vermicelli (Wheat and Durum Flour), Maltodextrin, Red and Green Bell Peppers, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Onion Powder, Cornstarch, Salt, Sugar, Potassium Chloride, Spices, Jalapeno Pepper Powder, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Turmeric and Annatto Extract (Color), Natural Flavor, Vitamins and Minerals: Niacin, Ferric Orthophosphate, Ferrous Sulfate (Iron), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid
Check Knorr Mexican Rice Rice Sides against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knorr Mexican Rice Rice Sides in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Where to buy
Knorr Mexican Rice Rice Sides is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Rice · Dried


