Is KNORR Minestrone Soup 3 Portions 78g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat semolina
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasta (Durum Wheat Semolina) (28.6%), Potatoes†, Tomato Puree Powder† (12.7%), Potato Starch, White Bean Powder†, Brown Beans†, Salt, Carrots† (3%), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Tomatoes† (1.7%), Potassium Chloride, Hydrolysed Corn Protein, Toasted Onion Powder, Peas† (1%), Spices (Turmeric, Garlic Powder†, Pepper, Celery Seeds†), Yeast Extract, Herbs (Basil†, Parsley†, Rosemary†), Lemon Juice Powder (Maltodextrin, Lemon Juice), Flavouring, †Sustainably grown
Check KNORR Minestrone Soup 3 Portions 78g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KNORR Minestrone Soup 3 Portions 78g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Pouch


