Is Knorr Mushroom Risotto 175G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- italian hard cheese
- processed cheese powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice (85%), WHEAT flour, mushrooms (1.9%), processed cheese powder (1.6%) (Italian hard cheese (MILK)), iodised salt, yeast extract, sugar, salt, extra virgin olive oil, potato starch, parsley, onion powder, garlic powder, flavourings. May contain RYE, BARLEY, OAT, EGG, SOY, CELERY and MUSTARD
Check Knorr Mushroom Risotto 175G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knorr Mushroom Risotto 175G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Knorr Bouillon Granulated Chicken Jar - 7.9 Oz
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CREAM OF MUSHROOM, CREAM OF MUSHROOM
Knorr Bouillon Chicken Flavor Extra Large Cubes 6 Count - 2.5 Oz
Knorr Chicken Flavor Granulated Bouillon
Knorr Rice Sides No Artificial Flavors Chicken Instant Rice, Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz
About this product
Rice · Pouch


