Is Knorr Pasta Carbonara Bacon and Cheese Flavoured Sauce Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk proteins
- lactose
- egg powder
- milk
- cream powder
- skimmed milk powder
- pork
- smoked bacon
milk proteins
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasta Of Durum Wheat Semolina (69%), Starch, Sunflower Oil, Yeast Extract, Smoked Bacon (3%) (pork, Salt, Stabiliser (sodium Nitrite), Smoke), Skimmed Milk Powder, Cream Powder (milk), Lactose (milk), Iodised Salt, Onion Powder", Salt, Spices (garlic Powder", Nutmeg, Pepper, Turmeric), Egg Powder, Milk Proteins, Parsley. May Contain Celery, Mustard, Soy And Other Cereals Containing Gluten.
Check Knorr Pasta Carbonara Bacon and Cheese Flavoured Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knorr Pasta Carbonara Bacon and Cheese Flavoured Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Bottle


