Is Knorr Pasta Side Dish for a warm, soothing meal Cheddar Broccoli easy preparation 4.3 oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • semolina
  • durum flour

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Warm, savory pasta side delivers creamy, smooth mouthfeel with tender pasta pieces, commonly used to accompany weeknight proteins, casseroles, or as a quick comfort meal. Reviewers note easy, fast preparation, consistent flavor, convenient portioning, and appeal to children, though some mention variable seasoning levels across packages. 4.3-ounce package per box.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Macaroni Product (Semolina And Durum Flour (Wheat), Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate (Iron), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Whey, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Maltodextrin, Corn Starch, Broccoli (Dried), Salt, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Sodium Citrate, Onion (Dried), Potassium Chloride, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor (Milk), High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Butter (Cream, Salt), Lactic Acid, Parsley, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Annatto Extract (For Color), Potato Starch, Torula Yeast, Sodium Caseinate, Calcium Lactate

Check Knorr Pasta Side Dish for a warm, soothing meal Cheddar Broccoli easy preparation 4.3 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Knorr Pasta Side Dish for a warm, soothing meal Cheddar Broccoli easy preparation 4.3 oz is available at 24 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Side Dish · Dried

Flavor
ButterySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CreamySoftChunky
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking