Is Knorr Pasta Sides Parmesan Fettuccine & Spinach Pasta Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk
  • butter
  • pasteurized milk
  • whey
  • cheese cultures
  • romano cheeses

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Convenient stovetop side with creamy, savory, rich notes and tender wide ribbon pasta punctuated by soft green pieces. Reviewers highlight quick, easy preparation, consistent flavor, and family-friendly use; common negatives cite excessive saltiness and occasionally thin sauce requiring adjustment. Frequently served alongside poultry, seafood, or as a simple weeknight accompaniment.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Macaroni Product (Semolina And Durum Flour (Wheat), Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate (Iron), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Enriched Spinach Macaroni Product (Durum Wheat Flour, Spinach (Dried), Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate (Iron), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Parmesan And Romano Cheeses (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Onion Powder, Salt, Corn Starch, Butter (Cream, Salt), Whey, Potassium Chloride, Natural Flavor (Soy), Yeast Extract, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Onion (Dried), Garlic Powder, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Sodium Caseinate, Annatto Extract (For Color)

Check Knorr Pasta Sides Parmesan Fettuccine & Spinach Pasta against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Knorr Pasta Sides Parmesan Fettuccine & Spinach Pasta is available at 21 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
GarlickyButterySavory
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking