Is Knorr Ready to Heat Meal Maker for a quick and easy side Spanish Style Rice ready in just 90 seconds 8.8 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, long grain parboiled rice, tomatoes in juice, tomato paste, green bell peppers, contains less than 2% of: sugar, spices, yeast extract, tomato powder, onion powder, garlic powder, natural flavor, canola oil, salt, xanthan gum, iron (ferric orthophosphate), niacin, thiamin (thiamin mononitrate), folic acid
Check Knorr Ready to Heat Meal Maker for a quick and easy side Spanish Style Rice ready in just 90 seconds 8.8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knorr Ready to Heat Meal Maker for a quick and easy side Spanish Style Rice ready in just 90 seconds 8.8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Knorr Ready to Heat Meal Maker for a quick and easy side Spanish Style Rice ready in just 90 seconds 8.8 oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Rice · Pouch


