Is Knorr recipe Curry 5pcs (35gx5pcs) Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Sugar 25%, Lodized Salt 17%, Tapioca Starch7%, Dehydrated Bird Chilli 6,7%, Non Dairy Creamer 3,4%, Shrimp Paste Powder 2,1%, Natural Flavour Added, Natural Colour Added, No Rreservatives Added, Use Monosodium Glutamate And Disodium5'ribonucleotide As Flavour Enhancer, Contains Milk Protein, Shrimp, Fish And Sulphite For 4 Servings, Net Content 30G
Check Knorr recipe Curry 5pcs (35gx5pcs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knorr recipe Curry 5pcs (35gx5pcs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Knorr recipe Curry 5pcs (35gx5pcs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Powder


