No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Knorr recipe Curry 5pcs (35gx5pcs) Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar 25%, Lodized Salt 17%, Tapioca Starch7%, Dehydrated Bird Chilli 6,7%, Non Dairy Creamer 3,4%, Shrimp Paste Powder 2,1%, Natural Flavour Added, Natural Colour Added, No Rreservatives Added, Use Monosodium Glutamate And Disodium5'ribonucleotide As Flavour Enhancer, Contains Milk Protein, Shrimp, Fish And Sulphite For 4 Servings, Net Content 30G

Check Knorr recipe Curry 5pcs (35gx5pcs) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Knorr recipe Curry 5pcs (35gx5pcs) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Powder

Flavor
SpicySavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep
Vegan? Knorr recipe Curry 5pcs (35gx5pcs) | Spoonful