Is Knorr Rice Fried Ready To Heat Chicken Flavor - 8.8 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Long Grain Parboiled Rice, Carrots, Peas, Seasoning (Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Soy Sauce [Wheat, Soybeans, Salt]), Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Salt, Onion Powder, Natural Flavor (Contains Milk), Garlic Powder, Canola Oil, Sesame Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Turmeric Extract (Color), Canola Oil, Contains Less than 2% of: Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt, Vinegar), Sugar, Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Natural Flavor, Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Xanthan Gum, Chicken Fat, Iron (Ferric Orthophosphate), Niacin, Thiamin (Thiamin Mononitrate), Folic Acid.

Check Knorr Rice Fried Ready To Heat Chicken Flavor - 8.8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Knorr Rice Fried Ready To Heat Chicken Flavor - 8.8 Oz is available at 2 retailers

VonsSafeway

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep