Is Knorr Rice Ready To Heat Spanish Style - 8.8 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Long Grain Parboiled Rice, Tomatoes in Juice, Tomato Paste, Green Bell Peppers, Contains Less than 2% of: Sugar, Spices, Yeast Extract, Tomato Powder, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavor, Canola Oil, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Iron (Ferric Orthophosphate), Niacin, Thiamin (Thiamin Mononitrate), Folic Acid.
Check Knorr Rice Ready To Heat Spanish Style - 8.8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knorr Rice Ready To Heat Spanish Style - 8.8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ben's Original Ready Rice Jasmine
Ben’s Original Ready Rice Spanish Style Rice
Minute Ready to Serve! Rice Microwaveable Brown Rice Whole Grain Cup - 8.8 Oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Minute White Rice, Microwaveable Rice Cups, Gluten Free, 8.8 oz, 2 Count
Where to buy
Knorr Rice Ready To Heat Spanish Style - 8.8 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Rice · Pouch


