Is Knorr Rich Vegetable Liquid Seasoning 150Ml Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, onions, salt, brown sugar, onion juice, vegetable juice concentrates (4%) (carrot, leek, onion), tomato puree, spirit vinegar, yeast extract, garlic, sugar, flavourings, parsnip, acid (citric acid), thickener (xanthan gum)
Check Knorr Rich Vegetable Liquid Seasoning 150Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knorr Rich Vegetable Liquid Seasoning 150Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
COCONUT LIQUID AMINOS ALL PURPOSE SEASONING, COCONUT LIQUID AMINOS
Knorr Vegetable Soup Mix and Recipe Mix - 1.4 Oz
Wright's® Hickory Liquid Smoke Concentrated Seasoning 3.5 oz. Glass Bottle
Dale's Seasoning, Steak Seasoning, 16 fl. oz. Bottle, Liquid Marinade
Where to buy
Knorr Rich Vegetable Liquid Seasoning 150Ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


