This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Knorr Roasted Garlic Stock Pot 4x28g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, salt, onion, roasted garlic (7.3%), sugar, yeast extract, garlic (3.6%), potassium chloride, vegetable juice concentrates (CELERY juice concentrate, carrot juice concentrate, leek juice concentrate, onion juice concentrate), gelling agents (xanthan gum, locust bean gum), natural garlic flavouring, caramel syrup, maltodextrin

Check Knorr Roasted Garlic Stock Pot 4x28g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Knorr Roasted Garlic Stock Pot 4x28g | Spoonful