Is knorr roasted vegetable rice Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

% daily value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes tadaly diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice. dients: water, long grain parboiled rice. roasted corn, roasted red pepers carrots, canola dil, contains less than 2% of: yeast extract, salt, matredrin, hydrolyzed corn p.rotein, natural flavor, xanthan gum, garlic powder, nion powder, extractive of turmeric (color), iron (ferric orthophosphate), niacin, thiamin (thiamin mononitrate), folic acid. unilever englewood cliffs, nj 07632

Check knorr roasted vegetable rice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
SoftChunky
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep