Is Knorr Selects Chicken Flavor Bouillon Granulated Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken stock
chicken stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Salt, Corn Starch, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Sugar, Palm Oil, Chicken Stock*, Carrots*, Spices, Parsley*, Garlic Powder, Turmeric (Color).*Dried
Check Knorr Selects Chicken Flavor Bouillon Granulated against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knorr Selects Chicken Flavor Bouillon Granulated in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Knorr Selects Chicken Flavor Bouillon Granulated is available at 4 retailers
KrogerRalphsSmith'sFry's
About this product
Seasoning · Granule
Flavor
Savory
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep


