Is Knorr Selects White Cheddar Broccoli Rice Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
LONG GRAIN RICE, WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE (DEHYDRATED), DRIED BROCCOLI, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, SALT, CORN STARCH, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOUR, MALTODEXTRIN, OLIVE OIL, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, POTATO STARCH. CONTAINS STATEMENT: MILK
Check Knorr Selects White Cheddar Broccoli Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knorr Selects White Cheddar Broccoli Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
SkinnyPop dairy free white cheddar popcorn
Where to buy
Knorr Selects White Cheddar Broccoli Rice is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Rice · Dried


