Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Knorr Soup Mix Super Chicken Noodle 4x 51 g Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasta (64%) (durum WHEAT semolina, WHEAT flour), flavourings (contain CELERY), iodised salt, chicken (4.6%) [chicken, vegetable oil (palm), salt, antioxidants (ascorbyl palmitate, alpha-tocopherol)], starch, yeast extract, chicken fat (2.5%) [chicken fat, antioxidant (extracts of rosemary)], toasted onion powder (2%), potassium chloride, sugar, salt, spices (CELERY seeds, turmeric, pepper), parsley. May contain egg, milk, mustard, soy and other cereals containing gluten

Check Knorr Soup Mix Super Chicken Noodle 4x 51 g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Knorr Soup Mix Super Chicken Noodle 4x 51 g is available at 3 retailers

AsdaBritish Corner ShopTesco

About this product

Soup · Powder, Dried

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal Prep
Peanut Free? Knorr Soup Mix Super Chicken Noodle 4x 51 g | Spoonful