Is Knorr soup Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • refined wheat flour
  • maida

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Refined Wheat flour (Maida), Sugar, Milk Solids, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein, lodised salt, Flavours - Natural (Garlic) and Nature Identical Flavouring Substances, Dehydrated Vegetables (Onion (1.8%), Leeks (0.4%)), Dehydrated Chicken (2.2%) (Stabilizer - 461 & 407, Antioxidant - 300), Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Thickener - 415, Flavour Enhancer - 627 & 631, Spices & Condiments (Black Pepper (0.3%)), Food Colour - Caramel IV. Contains Wheat and Milk. May Contain Traces of Soya, Mustard, Celery and Nuts.

Check Knorr soup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupMeal Prep