Is Knorr Taste of Japan Meat & Vegetable Seasoning Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PAPRIKA, BLACK PEPPERCORNS, SESAME SEEDS, CAYENNE PEPPER, MUSTARD SEED, SEAWEED, GARLIC POWDER, GROUND GINGER, ORANGE PEEL.
Check Knorr Taste of Japan Meat & Vegetable Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knorr Taste of Japan Meat & Vegetable Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Knorr Taste of Japan Meat & Vegetable Seasoning is available at 2 retailers
ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavoryUmami
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMarinadingTopping


