Is Knorr Taste of Korea Korean BBQ Seasoning Blend Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brown Sugar, Gochugaru Red Peppers, Garlic Powder, Red Chili Peppers, Sesame Seeds, Ginger, Orange Peel, Black Pepper, Organic Contains: Sesame

Check Knorr Taste of Korea Korean BBQ Seasoning Blend against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Knorr Taste of Korea Korean BBQ Seasoning Blend is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Seasoning · Powder, Dried

Flavor
SweetSpicyGarlickyNutty
Texture
PowderyGrainy
Commonly used for
MarinadingGrillingCookingTopping
Vegan? Knorr Taste of Korea Korean BBQ Seasoning Blend | Spoonful