Is KNORR Thick Vegetable Soup 3 portions 63g Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk proteins
milk proteins
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato Starch, Pea Flour† (18.1%), Palm Fat, Iodised Salt, Potatoes (5.7%), Carrots† (5.5%), Onions† (5.4%), Yeast Extract, Sugar, Pasta (Durum Wheat Semolina, Wheat Flour), Wheat Flour, Peas† (2.2%), Salt, Soy Sauce Powder [Maltodextrin, Salt, Soy Sauce ( Soybeans , Wheat )], Potassium Chloride, Glucose Syrup, Flavourings, Herbs (Parsley†, Thyme†, Bay Leaves†), Spices (Pepper, Turmeric), Milk Proteins, †Sustainably grown
Check KNORR Thick Vegetable Soup 3 portions 63g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KNORR Thick Vegetable Soup 3 portions 63g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Sensible Portions Garden Veggie Straws Vegetable and Potato Snack, Sea Salt
Amy’s Soup, Organic Light in Sodium Lentil Vegetable Soup, Made With Organic Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Progresso Gluten Free Vegetable Classics Garden Vegetable Soup, 18.5 oz Can
Amy’s Soup, Organic Chunky Vegetable Soup, Gluten Free, Made With Organic Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.3 Oz
About this product
Soup · Powder


