Is Knorr Tomato Risotto 175G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice (83%), tomato puree powder (6.7%), WHEAT flour, iodised salt, tomato (0.8%), palm fat, sugar, potato starch, yeast extract, onion powder, flavourings, extra virgin olive oil, skimmed MILK powder, salt, basil. May contain RYE, BARLEY, OAT, EGG, SOY, CELERY and MUSTARD
Check Knorr Tomato Risotto 175G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knorr Tomato Risotto 175G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Rice · Pouch, Powder


