Is Knorr Turkey Classic Roast Gravy Mix Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- modified milk
modified milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Modified Milk, Wheat Flour, Corn Starch, Beef Fat, Dried Whole & Ground Peppercorns (Green, Pink, Black, White, Red), Corn Syrup Solids, Salt, Hydrolyzed Corn/wheat Protein, Yeast Extract, Onion And Garlic Powder, Sodium Phosphate, Natural Colour, Guar Gum, Monosodium Glutamate, Flavour, Spices, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Beef Extract, My Contain Sulphites
Check Knorr Turkey Classic Roast Gravy Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knorr Turkey Classic Roast Gravy Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Knorr Turkey Classic Roast Gravy Mix is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Powder


