Is Knorr Vegetable Stock Cubes 20 x 10g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Concentrated vegetable stock cubes deliver a robust, savory broth when dissolved, adding depth and smooth texture to soups, stews, sauces and risottos. Users report reliable, consistent flavor and easy portioning from the 20-count pack; common feedback mentions convenience, strong seasoning and good value for frequent home cooking and quick preparation.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, vegetable fats (palm, shea, sal), starch, yeast extract, sugar, onion powder (2.3%), carrots (1.5%), herbs (parsley, tarragon), spices (CELERY seeds, garlic powder, turmeric, pepper, parsley root powder), tomato puree powder, red pepper, flavourings (contain CELERY), caramel syrup, leek, maltodextrin

Check Knorr Vegetable Stock Cubes 20 x 10g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Knorr Vegetable Stock Cubes 20 x 10g is available at 3 retailers

AsdaOcadoTesco

About this product

Soup · Cube

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
DenseHard
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep